Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Christine del Monte
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Christine del Monte 125 Shady Pine Lane Nokomis, FL 34275
Sold on 08/06/2018
$215,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/06/2018
08/06/2018
Taxes
$2,219(2017)
$2,219(2017)
Lot Size
0.29 acres
0.29 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1986
1986
Style
Ranch
Ranch
County
Sarasota County
Sarasota County
Listed By
Christine del Monte, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Kathleen Comerford, Keller Williams On The Water
Kathleen Comerford, Keller Williams On The Water
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 12 2026 at 10:33 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 12 2026 at 10:33 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $250/Annually
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public, Street Lights, Water Source: Well, Cable Available, Underground Utilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Energy: Ventilation
School Information
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
- High School: Venice Senior High
Parking
- Covered
Living Area
- 1,508 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 19, 2018
Price Changed
$220,000
-4%
-$10,000
May 15, 2018
Price Changed
$230,000
-4%
-$10,000
Apr 13, 2018
Price Changed
$240,000
-4%
-$10,000
Mar 13, 2018
Price Changed
$250,000
-4%
-$10,000
Feb 11, 2018
Price Changed
$260,000
-5%
-$14,900
Feb 07, 2018
Listed
$274,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 22:33. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description